Skip navigation links
Home
Monetary Policy
Financial Institutions
Financial Markets
Payment Systems
Statistics
Statistics
Skip navigation links
Financial MarketsExpand Financial Markets
Economic and FinancialExpand Economic and Financial
Financial InstitutionsExpand Financial Institutions
Payment SystemsExpand Payment Systems
Regional Economic and FinancialExpand Regional Economic and Financial
Key Economic Indicators
Selected Recent Developments
Statistical Articles and Publications
All Statistics & Contact Persons

Statistics > Financial Markets > Interest Rates
Service Manager   Atchara (66(0)2283-5170) Jantana (66(0)2356-7406)
  Daily Interest Rates of Commercial Banks
Date   
 Download   Download XLS   Download CSV For Historical Specified Bank, Click Here
( Data valid from 31 January 1996 onwards )

Deposit Rates for Individuals of Commercial Banks as of 18 December 2014
BankSavingFixed
3 mths6 mths12 mths24 mths
Commercial Banks registered in Thailand     
Bangkok Bank0.5000-1.25001.1250-1.25001.37501.75001.8750
Krung Thai Bank0.50001.1000-1.25001.55001.75001.9500
Kasikornbank0.50001.1000-1.15001.3500-1.40001.70001.9000
The Siam Commercial Bank0.50001.1000-2.45001.3500-1.40001.70001.9000
Bank of Ayudhya0.40001.1000-1.25001.3500-1.50001.75001.9000
TMB Bank0.1250-1.25001.0000-1.25001.25001.5000-2.70001.7500-2.3800
United Overseas Bank (Thai) Company Ltd.0.25001.10001.35001.70001.7500
CIMB THAI Bank0.50001.40001.75002.00002.3000
Standard Chartered Bank (Thai)0.5000-2.50001.2500-1.50001.5000-1.75001.7500-2.00002.0000-2.2500
Thanachart Bank0.5000-1.00001.1250-1.25001.55001.75001.9500
TISCO Bank0.7500-2.00002.1500-2.50002.2500-2.60002.4000-2.65002.5500-2.7500
Mega International Commercial Bank0.50001.5000-1.60001.7500-1.85002.0000-2.1000-
Kiatnakin Bank0.75002.1000-2.25002.2000-2.35002.3500-2.50002.5000-2.6500
Land and Houses Bank0.6250-1.60002.4000-2.50002.5000-2.60002.8500-2.95003.0000
Industrial and Commercial Bank of China (Thai)0.6250-2.70002.45002.60002.70002.8500
The Thai Credit Retail Bank0.85002.50002.75002.90003.0000
Bank of China (Thai)0.85001.8750-2.12501.8750-2.12502.0000-2.25002.1250-2.3750
Min - Max of Commercial Banks registered in Thailand0.1250-2.70001.0000-2.50001.2500-2.75001.5000-2.95001.7500-3.0000
Foreign Bank Branches     
The Bank of Tokyo-Mitsubishi UFJ0.10000.25000.25000.2500-
Citibank0.50001.10001.20001.30001.4000
Sumitomo Mitsui Banking Corporation0.10000.25000.35000.5000-
HONGKONG AND SHANGHAI BANKING CORPORATION-----
Deutsche Bank AG.-----
JP Morgan Chase Bank-----
Bank of America, National Association-----
Indian Overseas Bank0.7500-1.00002.30002.60002.70002.7000
The Royal Bank of Scotland P.L.C.-----
RHB Bank Berhad1.2500-1.50002.4000-2.50002.5000-2.60002.7000-2.9000-
Oversea Chinese Banking Corporation0.3750-0.87501.2500-1.37501.3750-1.50001.5000-1.7500-
Mizuho Bank-----
BNP Paribas-----
Min - Max of Foreign Bank Branches0.1000-1.50000.2500-2.50000.2500-2.60000.2500-2.90001.4000-2.7000

Information as of 12.00 p.m.

" - "  means no service for this type of transaction.