RG_NR_019 Commercial Bank Credits Classified by Types of Businesses in the Northern Region
Service Manager Nawara (66(0)5393-1144) Kusol (66(0)5393-1164)   
  Last Updated : 10 May 2019 19:21 (Unit: Millions of Baht)  
  Q4/2011 Q3/2011 Q2/2011 Q1/2011 Q4/2010 Q3/2010
1Agriculture, Hunting And Forestry9,011.68,676.88,441.98,625.59,170.68,592.4
2Fishing125.7122.2124.3131.2130.7111.1
3Mining And Quarrying530.5519.4525.6482.2469.8439.7
4Production43,299.942,256.441,542.041,921.344,940.541,319.9
5Electricity, Gas And Water Supply404.0402.4401.8400.5398.0399.7
6Construction11,838.711,472.311,102.510,979.210,858.810,834.9
7Wholesale, Retail Sale And Repair of Motor Vehicles, Motorcycles, Personal And Household Goods97,746.595,163.789,454.387,368.087,460.183,029.4
8Hotels And Restaurants7,392.77,236.67,240.97,522.67,511.18,193.4
9Transport, Storage And Transportation4,004.83,732.43,829.23,826.23,826.43,530.4
10Financial Intermediation41,241.334,852.736,550.727,926.226,389.625,468.2
11Real Estate Activities, Renting And Business Activities15,510.914,585.213,829.213,270.012,904.312,831.0
12Public Administration And Defense; Compulsory Social Security1,270.41,270.31,262.61,198.3977.5876.2
13Education1,849.01,984.21,911.91,949.71,903.91,944.1
14Health And Social Work1,266.81,282.51,266.81,123.91,135.11,064.8
15Provision of Services To Community, Society And Other Private Sector1,531.51,473.21,472.11,395.01,377.91,339.2
16Private Households With Employed Persons0.91.71.71.51.53.0
17Extra-Territorial Organizations And Bodies0.00.00.00.00.00.0
18Personal Consumption166,382.8160,534.0151,894.5146,381.7139,936.2135,454.6
19Total403,408.0385,566.0370,852.0354,503.0349,392.0335,432.0

Source:
Bank of Thailand