FI_RF_002_S2 Average of Profit and Loss of Full Branch (Peer Group) 1/
Service Manager Arisara (66(0)2283-5196) Watcharee (66(0)2283-5993)   
  Last Updated : 26 Jan 2021 17:30 (Unit: Millions of Baht)  
  Q4/2019 p   
  Large Full Branch 2/Medium Full Branch 3/Small Full Branch 4/Average Full Branch
1Number of Bank (Places)53311
2Statement Income and Expenses (accumulative of the year)    
31. Interest income7,3538856343,757
42. Interest expenses3,0214944421,628
5Net interest income4,3323911922,129
63. Fees and service income1,62111721775
74. Fees and service expenses482565235
8Net Fees and service income1,1396116540
95. Gains (Losses) on tradings and foreign exchange transactions2,1682,014541,550
106. Gains (Losses) on financial instrument designated at fair value throuth profit or (loss) Fair value option0-1,0780-294
117. Gains (Losses) on investments5703335
128. Share of profit (loss) from investment for using equity method0000
139. Others operation incomes250788137
14Total operation incomes7,9461,4663034,097
1510. Other operatiing expenses3,3787931891,803
16   10.1 Salaries and employee benefits1,254326106688
17             Number of employees6758350343
18   10.2 Directors' remuneration0000
19            Number of directors0000
20   10.3 Premises and equipments4325433220
21   10.4 Tax and duties3684916185
22   10.5 Others1,32336434710
2311. Impairment loss of loans and debt securities644308303
2412. Profit (loss) before income tax and extraordinary items3,9256431061,988
2513. Income tax79218816416
2614. Net profit (loss)3,133455901,573

Remark:
1/ Since December 2007 and June 2013, Peer group (Full Branch) has been adjusted.
2/ Large Bank : included Full Branch with market share of Total Assets > 7 %
3/ Medium Bank : included Full Branch with market share of Total Assets 2% < x < 7 %
4/ Small Bank : included Full Branch with market share of Total Assets < 2 %